377 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 377 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1078
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
100
Land in Acres
1.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,226
Living Area
2,119
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
359/ 541

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$230,180
Assessed Building
$144,770
Assessed Land
$85,410
Appraised Total
$328,830
Appraised Building
$206,820
Appraised Land
$122,010
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$323,160
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,820