38 HOP BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38 HOP BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3157
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
45.0
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,734
Living Area
2,702
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
586/ 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$261,300
Assessed Building
$181,130
Assessed Land
$79,410
Appraised Total
$373,270
Appraised Building
$258,750
Appraised Land
$113,440
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$404,296
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$258,750