38 OLD BRIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 38 OLD BRIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3015
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
51.0
Land in Acres
2.000028
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,884
Living Area
3,248
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
755/ 692
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$426,140
Assessed Building
$314,890
Assessed Land
$102,900
Appraised Total
$608,747
Appraised Building
$449,840
Appraised Land
$146,987
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$517,054
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$449,840