39 BEVERLY DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39 BEVERLY DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2824
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
017
Land in Acres
1.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,992
Living Area
1,634
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
179/ 968
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$268,050
Assessed Building
$178,000
Assessed Land
$90,050
Appraised Total
$382,920
Appraised Building
$254,280
Appraised Land
$128,640
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$343,621
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,280