39 HUCKLEBERRY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39 HUCKLEBERRY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1809
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
3.0
Land in Acres
0.79
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,568
Living Area
1,600
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
736/ 604

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,360
Assessed Building
$130,020
Assessed Land
$65,180
Appraised Total
$279,090
Appraised Building
$185,740
Appraised Land
$93,120
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$281,425
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$185,740