39 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1032
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
053
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,026
Living Area
1,545
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
750/ 411

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$242,540
Assessed Building
$157,130
Assessed Land
$84,290
Appraised Total
$346,480
Appraised Building
$224,470
Appraised Land
$120,420
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$303,337
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$224,470