39 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4839
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
14.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,856
Living Area
1,184
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
756/ 138
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,990
Assessed Building
$143,330
Assessed Land
$79,510
Appraised Total
$322,830
Appraised Building
$204,750
Appraised Land
$113,580
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$310,228
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$204,750