4 ALLEN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 ALLEN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1070
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
092
Land in Acres
0.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,796
Living Area
2,260
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
372/ 460

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$359,350
Assessed Building
$270,520
Assessed Land
$88,830
Appraised Total
$513,350
Appraised Building
$386,450
Appraised Land
$126,900
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$483,062
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$386,450