4 BARKWOOD HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 BARKWOOD HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4458
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
025
Land in Acres
1.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,212
Living Area
2,683
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
330/ 413
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$361,090
Assessed Building
$247,140
Assessed Land
$99,950
Appraised Total
$515,840
Appraised Building
$353,060
Appraised Land
$142,780
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$504,372
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$353,060