4 BEECH TREE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 BEECH TREE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5833
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
060
Land in Acres
0.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,960
Living Area
1,196
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
623/ 950

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,660
Assessed Building
$137,640
Assessed Land
$93,560
Appraised Total
$353,790
Appraised Building
$196,630
Appraised Land
$133,650
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$307,238
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,630