4 BOXWOOD DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 BOXWOOD DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4609
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
011
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,710
Living Area
760
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
659/ 884
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$17,120
Assessed Building
$17,120
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$24,460
Appraised Building
$24,460
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
90%
Replacement Cost New
$244,605
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$24,460