4 CARRIAGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 CARRIAGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5796
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
21.0
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,460
Living Area
1,911
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
636/ 924

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,300
Assessed Building
$161,930
Assessed Land
$93,370
Appraised Total
$364,710
Appraised Building
$231,330
Appraised Land
$133,380
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$361,459
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$231,330