4 COMSTOCK TRAIL, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 COMSTOCK TRAIL, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3614
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
12.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,211
Living Area
1,373
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
817/ 475
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$126,510
Assessed Building
$126,510
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$180,730
Appraised Building
$180,730
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$220,405
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$180,730