4 CRANBERRY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 CRANBERRY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1089
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
111
Land in Acres
1.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,790
Living Area
3,096
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
831/158
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$524,400
Assessed Building
$396,890
Assessed Land
$97,900
Appraised Total
$749,150
Appraised Building
$566,990
Appraised Land
$139,860
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$616,290
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$566,990