4 DEER RUN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 DEER RUN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1133
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
002
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,818
Living Area
2,724
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
667/ 531

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$424,880
Assessed Building
$326,900
Assessed Land
$97,640
Appraised Total
$606,970
Appraised Building
$467,000
Appraised Land
$139,490
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$471,713
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$467,000