4 EDNA CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 EDNA CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5969
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
002
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,595
Living Area
2,719
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
208/ 424

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$374,200
Assessed Building
$264,010
Assessed Land
$110,190
Appraised Total
$534,560
Appraised Building
$377,150
Appraised Land
$157,410
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$471,440
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$377,150