4 HICKORY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 HICKORY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1263
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
142.0
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,819
Living Area
1,282
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
375/ 301
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$236,980
Assessed Building
$154,950
Assessed Land
$82,030
Appraised Total
$338,540
Appraised Building
$221,360
Appraised Land
$117,180
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$291,269
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$221,360