4 HOLLY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 HOLLY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6586
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
37.0
Land in Acres
0.99
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,083
Living Area
2,340
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
746/ 734

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$385,330
Assessed Building
$280,310
Assessed Land
$103,750
Appraised Total
$550,470
Appraised Building
$400,440
Appraised Land
$148,210
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$526,897
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$400,440