4 HOP BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 HOP BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4405
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
31.0
Land in Acres
1.89
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,004
Living Area
2,432
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
817/ 26
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$315,150
Assessed Building
$235,510
Assessed Land
$79,640
Appraised Total
$450,210
Appraised Building
$336,440
Appraised Land
$113,770
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$415,360
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$336,440