4 IVY CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 IVY CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1575
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
059
Land in Acres
1.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,396
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
704/ 354
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,700
Assessed Building
$130,510
Assessed Land
$94,560
Appraised Total
$322,420
Appraised Building
$186,440
Appraised Land
$135,080
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$274,172
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,440