4 JEFFREY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 JEFFREY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5287
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
9.0
Land in Acres
1.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,092
Living Area
2,633
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
245/ 916

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$327,670
Assessed Building
$219,640
Assessed Land
$99,810
Appraised Total
$468,110
Appraised Building
$313,770
Appraised Land
$142,590
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$402,272
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$313,770