4 JUNIPER LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 JUNIPER LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3128
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
16.0
Land in Acres
0.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,464
Living Area
2,976
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
371/ 462
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$350,700
Assessed Building
$256,520
Assessed Land
$94,070
Appraised Total
$501,000
Appraised Building
$366,460
Appraised Land
$134,380
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$446,900
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$366,460