4 LEXINGTON DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 LEXINGTON DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5029
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
032
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,342
Living Area
3,394
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
367/ 383
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$450,340
Assessed Building
$339,890
Assessed Land
$110,450
Appraised Total
$643,340
Appraised Building
$485,550
Appraised Land
$157,790
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$592,138
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$485,550