4 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
678
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
095
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,078
Living Area
1,242
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
836/128

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$339,950
Assessed Building
$170,090
Assessed Land
$166,430
Appraised Total
$485,640
Appraised Building
$242,980
Appraised Land
$237,760
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$379,650
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,980