4 MAIN DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 MAIN DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1190
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
61.0
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,422
Living Area
936
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
357/ 595
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$228,080
Assessed Building
$125,190
Assessed Land
$102,790
Appraised Total
$325,820
Appraised Building
$178,840
Appraised Land
$146,840
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$248,394
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$178,840