4 MEADOW VIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 MEADOW VIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2207
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
10.0
Land in Acres
2.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,499
Living Area
2,786
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
767/ 207

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$410,840
Assessed Building
$298,280
Assessed Land
$112,150
Appraised Total
$586,910
Appraised Building
$426,120
Appraised Land
$160,210
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$532,654
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$426,120