4 MURPHYS LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 MURPHYS LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5484
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
051
Land in Acres
13.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,020
Living Area
1,736
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
839/236
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$337,820
Assessed Building
$168,480
Assessed Land
$162,940
Appraised Total
$482,600
Appraised Building
$240,680
Appraised Land
$232,770
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$353,934
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$240,680