4 NABBY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 NABBY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1945
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
003
Land in Acres
0.67
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,685
Living Area
1,618
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
686/ 541

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$310,820
Assessed Building
$224,570
Assessed Land
$79,440
Appraised Total
$444,020
Appraised Building
$320,810
Appraised Land
$113,480
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$411,295
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$320,810