4 NANCY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 NANCY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6102
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
52.0
Land in Acres
1.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,984
Living Area
3,957
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
789/373

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$468,620
Assessed Building
$363,680
Assessed Land
$104,940
Appraised Total
$669,460
Appraised Building
$519,540
Appraised Land
$149,920
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$583,758
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$519,540