4 PHOEBEE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 PHOEBEE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2005
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
005
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,032
Living Area
2,436
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
200/ 159

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$302,210
Assessed Building
$204,570
Assessed Land
$97,640
Appraised Total
$431,730
Appraised Building
$292,240
Appraised Land
$139,490
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$405,885
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$292,240