4 SHIRLEY CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 SHIRLEY CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1030
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
051
Land in Acres
0.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,112
Living Area
900
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
300/ 832

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,370
Assessed Building
$179,240
Assessed Land
$87,130
Appraised Total
$380,520
Appraised Building
$256,050
Appraised Land
$124,470
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$263,973
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,050