4 WINDING RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 WINDING RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4487
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
011
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,470
Living Area
1,926
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
185/ 831

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$311,500
Assessed Building
$222,050
Assessed Land
$89,340
Appraised Total
$444,990
Appraised Building
$317,210
Appraised Land
$127,630
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$428,665
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,210