4 WOODVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 WOODVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1765
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
89.0
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,671
Living Area
1,887
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
711/ 659

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$311,850
Assessed Building
$203,700
Assessed Land
$86,180
Appraised Total
$445,500
Appraised Building
$291,000
Appraised Land
$123,120
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$303,126
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$291,000