40 ELBOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 ELBOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1666
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
88.0
Land in Acres
1.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,134
Living Area
1,580
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
684/ 322
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$298,140
Assessed Building
$219,850
Assessed Land
$78,290
Appraised Total
$425,910
Appraised Building
$314,070
Appraised Land
$111,840
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$413,246
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$314,070