40 INDIAN TRAIL, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 INDIAN TRAIL, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
13
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
013
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,536
Living Area
945
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
103/ 485

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$277,810
Assessed Building
$113,810
Assessed Land
$157,210
Appraised Total
$396,870
Appraised Building
$162,580
Appraised Land
$224,590
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$262,226
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$162,580