40 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4950
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
064
Land in Acres
1.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,287
Living Area
1,870
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
744/ 546
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$294,110
Assessed Building
$205,420
Assessed Land
$88,170
Appraised Total
$420,130
Appraised Building
$293,450
Appraised Land
$125,950
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$371,451
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,450