40 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
353
Actual Year Built
1947
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
36.0
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,786
Living Area
1,384
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
262/ 36

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$233,250
Assessed Building
$136,820
Assessed Land
$96,430
Appraised Total
$333,220
Appraised Building
$195,460
Appraised Land
$137,760
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$264,129
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,460