40 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1012
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
033
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,387
Living Area
962
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
343/207

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,100
Assessed Building
$123,770
Assessed Land
$85,240
Appraised Total
$298,710
Appraised Building
$176,810
Appraised Land
$121,770
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$276,273
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$176,810