40 NORTH PLEASANT RISE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 NORTH PLEASANT RISE, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1687
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
9.0
Land in Acres
1.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,968
Living Area
1,608
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
251/ 602

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$281,670
Assessed Building
$185,460
Assessed Land
$95,800
Appraised Total
$402,380
Appraised Building
$264,940
Appraised Land
$136,860
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$348,611
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$264,940