40 OBTUSE ROAD NORTH, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 OBTUSE ROAD NORTH, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5445
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
012
Land in Acres
2.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,471
Living Area
2,043
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
804/586

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$311,760
Assessed Building
$214,140
Assessed Land
$97,130
Appraised Total
$445,360
Appraised Building
$305,910
Appraised Land
$138,750
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$424,869
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$305,910