40 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
171
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
106
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,438
Living Area
936
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
751/ 90
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$286,700
Assessed Building
$128,950
Assessed Land
$157,750
Appraised Total
$409,570
Appraised Building
$184,210
Appraised Land
$225,360
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$287,821
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$184,210