41 HOMESTEAD LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 41 HOMESTEAD LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3855
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
26.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,640
Living Area
1,060
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
784/48
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$132,720
Assessed Building
$132,720
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$189,600
Appraised Building
$189,600
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$278,829
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$189,600