41 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 41 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
176
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
111
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,476
Living Area
2,828
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
663/ 11
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$326,410
Assessed Building
$211,270
Assessed Land
$115,140
Appraised Total
$466,300
Appraised Building
$301,820
Appraised Land
$164,480
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$419,191
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$301,820