41 OLD MIDDLE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 41 OLD MIDDLE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2061
Actual Year Built
1946
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
18.0
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,922
Living Area
1,276
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
790/611
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$228,510
Assessed Building
$138,730
Assessed Land
$85,050
Appraised Total
$326,440
Appraised Building
$198,190
Appraised Land
$121,500
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$267,822
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,190