41 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 41 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
211
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
148
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,000
Living Area
816
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
824/981

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,320
Assessed Building
$124,960
Assessed Land
$77,360
Appraised Total
$289,040
Appraised Building
$178,520
Appraised Land
$110,520
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$251,430
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$178,520