42 ARAPAHO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 ARAPAHO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6226
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
35.0
Land in Acres
3.650023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,200
Living Area
3,192
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
324/ 736

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$342,950
Assessed Building
$222,330
Assessed Land
$120,620
Appraised Total
$489,930
Appraised Building
$317,620
Appraised Land
$172,310
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$467,088
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,620