42 DEER RUN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 DEER RUN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
946
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
049
Land in Acres
0.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,044
Living Area
3,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
775/ 54
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$417,450
Assessed Building
$317,940
Assessed Land
$98,230
Appraised Total
$596,350
Appraised Building
$454,200
Appraised Land
$140,330
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$547,230
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$454,200