42 HEARTHSTONE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 HEARTHSTONE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5378
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
006
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,784
Living Area
1,456
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
529/ 833

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$234,500
Assessed Building
$232,600
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$335,010
Appraised Building
$332,290
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$488,661
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$332,290