42 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
127
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1970
Lot
062
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,702
Living Area
1,072
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
837/411
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$139,680
Assessed Building
$33,350
Assessed Land
$106,130
Appraised Total
$199,540
Appraised Building
$47,640
Appraised Land
$151,610
Depreciation Since it was New
85%
Replacement Cost New
$317,612
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$47,640