42 OBTUSE ROAD NORTH, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 OBTUSE ROAD NORTH, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5424
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
029
Land in Acres
3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,684
Living Area
3,106
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
117/1155

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$362,010
Assessed Building
$266,260
Assessed Land
$95,750
Appraised Total
$517,160
Appraised Building
$380,370
Appraised Land
$136,790
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$500,487
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$380,370